Measuring Equipment
Measuring instruments play a crucial role in various fields and industries by accurately quantifying physical quantities. Their significance spans scientific research, manufacturing processes, healthcare, and daily activities. These tools enable the acquisition of dependable data, the monitoring of performance, and the assurance of quality standards. Precise measuring instruments contribute to increased efficiency, error reduction, and the maintenance of consistency in outcomes. In scientific pursuits, reliable measurements are essential for drawing trustworthy conclusions and advancing knowledge. In manufacturing, the consistent use of measuring equipment guarantees the production of high-quality products that adhere to specifications. Overall, measuring equipment is essential for fostering reliability, ensuring quality control, and facilitating informed decision-making across diverse domains.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Vogel Feeler Gauge Set
Vogel Germany
£3.82 - £10.31VOGEL FEELER GAUGES ARE USED TO MEASURE THICKNESS AND GAPS. They are good for inspecting slots in the engine, automotive, engineering and aerospace industry, to ensure that gaps are within the...£3.82 - £10.31 -
Vogel Flange Square
Vogel Germany
£33.05 - £68.10Flange Square for fitters and pipeline constructions to adjust the flange steel, galvanized finish£33.05 - £68.10 -
Vogel Circumference Measuring Tape UFM (mm)
Vogel Germany
£79.83 - £223.54Circumference Measuring Tape „UFM“ acc. to DIN 2004/22/ECI or ECII with etched or laser engraved scale for measuring diameters and circumferences application areas are among others manufacturers of:...£79.83 - £223.54 -
Vogel Stainless Steel Rules mm/mm
Vogel Germany
£2.35 - £167.02Stainless Steel Rules acc. to DIN 2004/22/ECII reading from left to right flexible version, small section stainless spring steel non glare, matt surface etched graduation for a clear reading top and...£2.35 - £167.02 -
Vogel Divider w/ Setting Wing
Vogel Germany
£11.67 - £28.98Divider and Divider with Setting Wing DIN 6486 steel, polished square legs, with hardened tips with rivet£11.67 - £28.98 -
Vogel Brass Tread Depth Gauge
Vogel Germany
£8.96 - £12.48Surface finely ground With dove-tail guiding, vernier reading Code Range Resolution£8.96 - £12.48 -
Fluke LVD1 Voltage Detector with Torch 40-300V
Fluke
£32.23Fluke LVD1 Voltage Detector with Torch 40-300V Handy Fluke Volt Light compact LED flash-lights with built-in color responsive AC non-contact voltage detector Integrated torch Detects voltages from...£32.23 -
Vogel Stainless Steel Rules Inch/mm
Vogel Germany
£2.35 - £126.90Stainless Steel Rules acc. to DIN 2004/22/ECII reading from left to right flexible version, small section stainless spring steel non glare, matt surface etched graduation for a clear reading top 1/64...£2.35 - £126.90 -
Vogel Piston Feeler Gauge Set
Vogel Germany
£7.74 - £22.32Piston Feeler Gauge Set on a metal ring for adjusting the valves at narrow spaces and difficult to reach positions, etc. blades made from hardened spring steel cylindrical shaped blades, 13 mm...£7.74 - £22.32 -
Leica DISTO D1 Laser Distance Meter
Leica Disto
£101.11The Leica DISTO D1 is an easy-to-use laser distance meter for quick and accurate interior measurements. The original. Simple, two-button operation. Illuminated display Range up to 40 m ± 2 mm...£101.11 -
Vogel Internal Spring Joint Compass
Vogel Germany
£7.85 - £24.70Internal and External Spring Joint Compass DIN 6482/6484 steel, polished square legs, with hardened tips with quick nut for quick positive adjustment£7.85 - £24.70 -
Vogel Stainless Steel Rules w/ Hook
Vogel Germany
£20.06 - £29.95acc. to DIN 2004/22/ECII with hook 90° reading from left to right flexible design because of narrow cross section stainless spring steel non glare, matt surface front: top 1/1 mm and bottom 1/1 mm...£20.06 - £29.95 -
Vogel Feeler Gauge Set made from brass
Vogel Germany
£21.41 - £27.32Feeler Gauge Set, made from brass anti-magnetic gauge, for electronical services blades made from brass conical shaped blades, 100 mm length nickel plated or brass case with lock nut sizes in mm on...£21.41 - £27.32 -
Leica Disto D2 BT Laser distance measurer with Bluetooth
Leica Disto
£181.68The Leica DISTO D2 BT with Bluetooth® Smart Data Transfer which links to the Free Measuring App! This brilliantly small, good looking£181.68 -
Vogel Divider w/ Setting Wing & Holder
Vogel Germany
£13.28 - £33.05Divider and Divider with Setting Wing DIN 6486 steel, polished square legs, with hardened tips with rivet£13.28 - £33.05 -
Vogel Stainless Steel Precision Inspection Square Flat
Vogel Germany
£26.66 - £94.86Precision Inspection Square DIN 875/1 for precision machinery stainless, steel or made from special steel fine ground flat or with back Option wooden box£26.66 - £94.86