Micrometers
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Vogel Brass Tread Depth Gauge
Vogel Germany
£8.96 - £12.48Surface finely ground With dove-tail guiding, vernier reading Code Range Resolution£8.96 - £12.48 -
Vogel Electr. Digital Micrometer for measuring pipe wall thicknesses
Vogel Germany
£271.36For measuring pipe wall thicknesses etc. Absolute Measurement System (ABS-system) With data output RS232 C LCD display, with clear reading, digit height 7 mm, mm/inch switchable Frame lacquered,...£271.36 -
Vogel Micrometer Stand Cast Iron
Vogel Germany
£27.79With stable base Made of cast iron Hammer blow lacquered Jaws equipped with rubber, to protect the instruments Clamps rotate in axially position With fixing screw£27.79 -
Vogel Digital Counter External Micrometer
Vogel Germany
£106.18 - £117.14Easy handling and precise reading Mechanical digital counter, frame lacquered, with insulation plates Carbide surfaces, lapped, spindle hardened and ground With ratchet for constant measuring...£106.18 - £117.14 -
Vogel External Micrometer Precision Version
Vogel Germany
£47.61 - £82.11Sturdy quality, in precision version Drum and sleeve matt chrome finish Hammer blow grey lacquered frame, with insulation plates Carbide surfaces, lapped, spindle hardened and ground...£47.61 - £82.11 -
Vogel Electr. Digital Depth Micrometer
Vogel Germany
£287.96 - £441.22Absolute System, high accuracy, with data output RS232 LCD display with clear reading, mm/inch switchable • frame lacquered, with insulation plates ORIGIN button, ABS/INC measurement system Zero...£287.96 - £441.22 -
Vogel Electr. Digital Micrometer IP40
Vogel Germany
£373.86 - £487.10Dust proof acc. to DIN 40050 / IEC 60529 For chordal measurement of gear teeth, keys, ribs, fins, etc. Absolute Measurement System (ABS-system) With data output RS232 C LCD display, with clear...£373.86 - £487.10 -
Vogel Electr. Digital Micrometer IP65
Vogel Germany
£136.66 - £190.35Water and coolant proof acc. to DIN 40050 / IEC 60529 With USB data output Sturdy quality, frame lacquered, with insulation plates Large LCD display, clear reading, digit height 7 mm Carbide...£136.66 - £190.35 -
Vogel Electr. Digital Micrometer with 30° and 15° measuring tips
Vogel Germany
£310.41With 30° and 15° measuring tips Absolute Measurement System (ABS-system) With data output RS232 C LCD display, with clear reading, digit height 7 mm, mm/inch switchable Frame lacquered,...£310.41 -
Vogel External Micrometer
Vogel Germany
£1,096.50 - £1,466.52With 50 mm spindle revolution 100 step graduation Drum and sleeve matt chrome finish Lightweight metal frame, hammer blow grey lacquered Carbide surfaces, lapped, spindle hardened and fine...£1,096.50 - £1,466.52 -
Vogel Internal Micrometer
Vogel Germany
£1,094.27 - £1,247.70Top quality measuring instrument, for top requirements Drum and sleeve matt chrome finish Carbide measuring faces in rounded shape Two measuring jaws for two different ranges, type „A“ Same version,...£1,094.27 - £1,247.70 -
Vogel Internal Micrometer Set
Vogel Germany
£814.10 - £1,744.04Resiliently mounted end gauges With screw-on extensions Up to 1450 mm measuring range available Drum and sleeve matt chrome finish Carbide equipped measuring heads, spherically lapped, R20 mm With...£814.10 - £1,744.04 -
Vogel Micrometer Stand Steel
Vogel Germany
£32.33With stable base Steel version Hammer blow lacquered Jaws equipped with rubber, to protect the instruments Clamps rotate in axially position With central fixing£32.33 -
Vogel Precision External Micrometer
Vogel Germany
£361.17 - £552.49For professional industry purposes Accuracy better than DIN 863 Sturdy quality, in high precision version Drum and sleeve matt chrome finish Hammer blow grey lacquered frame, with insulation...£361.17 - £552.49