Safety and Workwear
- Personal Protection
- Safety Workwear
- Hand Protection
- Footwear
- Security Products
- Storage and Spill Containment
- First Aid
- Matting and Anti Slip Products
- Barrier System and Traffic Control
- Respiratory Protection
- Signs and Labels
- Fall Arrest and Lanyards
- Social Distancing
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Sievi Viper X Roller H + S3S Safety Boots
Sievi
£190.41This shoe features composite textile perforation-resistant midsole, developed to provide protection against even the thinnest nails. The upper is made from breathable and durable split leather. The...£190.41 -
Spill Response Kits- 30L Chemical Spill Kit Clip Top Bag
TSL Approved
£23.57Features & Benefits:Small and compact clip top bag, easy to carrySuitable for vehicle cabins, small spaces, corridors or small roomsClear bag with bold spill kit lettering for quick identificationA...£23.57 -
Spill Response Kits-50L Maintenance Spill Kit Vinyl Satchel
TSL Approved
£85.74Features & Benefits:Durable vinyl shoulder bag, easy to carrySuitable for vehicle cabins, small spaces, corridors or small roomsBright yellow bag with bold spill kit lettering for quick...£85.74 -
Velilla Long Sleeve Hi-Vis T-Shirt, Navy Blue/Yellow
Velilla
£14.38 - £16.53Long sleeve recycled polyester T-shirt with segmented tape. Ribbed round collar Heat-sealed, segmented, reflective tape on torso and sleeves Herringbone neck tape£14.38 - £16.53 -
BeeSwift Click Medical 1-10 Person Hsa Irish First Aid Kit Green
BeeSwift
£16.44The HA issued new guidelines covering the requirements and contents of first aid kits and includes a basic kit, but with option to add burn dressings or eyewash or both burn dressing and eyewash...£16.44 -
BeeSwift Click Medical 11-25 Person Hsa Irish First Aid Kit With Eyewash And Burn Dressings Green
BeeSwift
£33.31The HA issued new guidelines covering the requirements and contents of first aid kits and includes a basic kit, but with option to add burn dressings or eyewash or both burn dressing and eyewash...£33.31 -
BeeSwift Click Medical Fabric Plasters Assorted Box 100 Flesh
BeeSwift
£6.00Each plaster is individually sealed to keep it sterile.• Box contains 100 assorted plasters.• 72 x 19mm x 40pcs• Fingertip x 8pcs• Knuckle x 4pcs• 38 x 19mm x 20pcs• 72 x 50mm x 4pcs• 72 x 22mm x...£6.00 -
BeeSwift Click Medical Foil Blanket Chrome
BeeSwift
£0.99• Cost effective insulation for accident victims• Ideal for those in shock or for wrapping around casualties with hypothermia• Radiant heat reflectance over 90%• Unfolded size: 210 x 130cm• Folds to...£0.99 -
BeeSwift Click Safety Footwear D/D Trainer BLACK
BeeSwift
£37.40• Dual Density PU• 200 Joule steel toe cap• Steel midsole protection• Shock absorber heel• Anti-static• Oil resistant sole• Slip resistant• Leather upper• Conforms to EN ISO 20345:2011 S1P SRC£37.40 -
BeeSwift Flex Workwear Padded Jacket Black/Grey
BeeSwift
£52.69The Flex padded jacket offers a comfortable and insulated fit that is also really lightweight. With a front leftbreast zipped pocket you get the luxury of additional pocket space with the added bonus...£52.69 -
Bicap Derrick S3S Rigger Boot
Bicap
£87.38DERRICK is an heavy duty rigger boot, protection class S3S CI HI FO SC SR, made of water repellent nubuck and textile lining and an abrasion resistant scuff-cap. Easy to wear thanks to the side loops...£87.38 -
Bicap Tiger S3S Safety Boot
Bicap
£53.04TIGER is an high abrasion resistant boot, protection class S3S SR, made of BI-TEX, an high-tech fabric, strong and innovative but extremely light. Upper: water-repellent anti-abrasion technical...£53.04 -
Chemical Spill Response Kit 120L Wheeled Dash Bin
TSL Approved
£175.40Contents: 2-Wheeled Bin, 60 pads, 5 socks, 4 pillows, 5 disposable bags and ties Use Chemical kits will where toxic, flammable, corrosive or aggressive liquids are present. The go-to option for...£175.40 -
DASSY Brandon (710024) Orange High visibility UV polo shirt
DASSY
£37.63 - £40.13This hivis polo shirt combines the comfort of cotton with the moisture wicking properties of polyester. Due to the antibacterial treatment disagreeable odours are neutralised, while the UV sun...£37.63 - £40.13 -
DASSY Gravity Women (300473) Softshell Jacket Black
DASSY
£80.33The DASSY® GRAVITY WOMEN shows excellent craft'woman'ship! This softshell jacket combines a waterproof, windproof and breathable fabric with mechanical stretch. This ensures that the nice and...£80.33 -
DASSY Gravity Women (300473) Softshell Jacket Grey/Black
DASSY
£80.33The DASSY® GRAVITY WOMEN shows excellent craft'woman'ship! This softshell jacket combines a waterproof, windproof and breathable fabric with mechanical stretch. This ensures that the nice and...£80.33