Safety and Workwear
Explore our wide variety of safety workwear, encompassing high-visibility attire, weather-resistant and windproof protective garments. Our curated selection of workwear features hoodies, parkas, and thermal wear to ensure warmth in colder climates, along with breathable and stylish t-shirts. Additionally, our collection includes flexible trousers and shorts suitable for warmer months. All our professional attire is meticulously designed to prioritize safety, visibility, and protection for the wearer.
- Personal Protection
- Safety Workwear
- Hand Protection
- Footwear
- Security Products
- Storage and Spill Containment
- First Aid
- Matting and Anti Slip Products
- Barrier System and Traffic Control
- Respiratory Protection
- Signs and Labels
- Fall Arrest and Lanyards
- Social Distancing
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Justrite Rigid-Lock QuickBerm
Justrite
£757.61 - £3,411.70Safe, drive-in spill containment for drums, IBC totes, and tanks Single-piece construction – patented Rigid-Lock wall-support system integral to berm provides unobstructed work space Quick and...£757.61 - £3,411.70 -
Drum Rotator
TSL Approved
£2,983.93This highly efficient Drum Rotator enables drums to be fully rotated through 360 degrees. The drum is held securely in the 200mm wide steel girdle harness by two ratchet clamps, and the rotator is...£2,983.93 -
Drum Sump Storage System
TSL Approved
£233.10 - £2,446.03Drum Sump Storage System All sumps fully welded liquid tight, fitted with drain plug and fork locators In case of leakage, sumps are designed to hold more than the contents of the drum Sump capacity...£233.10 - £2,446.03 -
On Sale
Ega Master Isolating Matting
EGA Master
£121.41 - £4,360.76Ega Master Isolating Matting E73505, E73506, E73507, E73508, E73514, E73515, E73516 & E73517; Thickness 3mm E73518, E73519, E73520, E73521, E73522 & E73524; Thickness 4,5mm E73532 & E73533;...£121.41 - £4,360.76 -
Ergomat Hygiene/Aqua Anti-Fatigue Matting, Green
Ergomat
£132.23 - £2,038.85The Ergomat Hygiene is made of premium rubber and is designed to increase comfort while reducing tripping hazards, body aches, quality issues, and sick leaves This is the greatest mat for high...£132.23 - £2,038.85 -
Hard Covered Bund Pallet w/ Shutter Door
TSL Approved
£1,542.73 - £2,169.11Manufactured from medium density polyethylene, this spill pallet has a hard cover and roller shutter door fitted with a central lock and two handles for easy opening and closing. The sump complies...£1,542.73 - £2,169.11 -
Justrite 90-Minute EN Safety Storage Cabinets - Yellow
Justrite
£2,426.13 - £3,131.01Product description: Constructed using 1 - 1.5mm steel and rock-wool fibre high-density and calcium sulphate panels, the cabinet body has a rugged acid-resistant epoxy coated exterior that provides...£2,426.13 - £3,131.01 -
Justrite Polyethylene Cabinet for Corrosive Chemicals - Blue
Justrite
£1,952.60Store acids or bases with confidence No metal parts - never worry about corrosion Versatile in any environment Safely store strong acids such as hydrochloric, sulfuric, or nitric acid; or...£1,952.60 -
Justrite Rigid-Lock QuickBerm Plus
Justrite
£1,923.74 - £7,508.87Heavy-duty construction provides long-term spill containment for vehicles, heavy equipment, tankers, and more Single-piece construction – patented Rigid-Lock wall-support system integral to berm...£1,923.74 - £7,508.87 -
Justrite Sure-Grip EX Classic Safety Cabinets
Justrite
£1,478.06 - £2,860.51Protect workers Reduce fire risks Meet safety codes Ten-year warranty Multiple color options available Protect workers, reduce fire risks, and improve productivity by storing flammable fuels...£1,478.06 - £2,860.51 -
Justrite Sure-Grip EX Safety Cabinets for Corrosives - Light Blue
Justrite
£2,862.86Exclusively formulated paint and poly trays resist acids, bases and solvents Offer same quality safety features as cabinets for flammables FM-approved Ten-year warranty Research environments...£2,862.86 -
Justrite Sure-Grip EX Slimline Safety Cabinets 3 Shelves
Justrite
£1,615.97 - £2,382.44Ideal when space is tight Protect workers Reduce fire risks Meet safety codes Ten-year warranty Multiple color options available Protect workers, reduce fire risks, and improve productivity...£1,615.97 - £2,382.44 -
NOTRAX 479 Cushion Trax Anti-Fatigue Matting
Notrax
£92.69 - £5,689.15Cushion Trax® is engineered to meet the toughest requirements of today’s industrial applications and is particularly suited for multi-shift operations in dry work areas. The durable vinyl...£92.69 - £5,689.15 -
NOTRAX 539 Webtrax Multi-Functional Matting Grey
Notrax
£1,719.68 - £2,291.21WebTrax® is a multi-functional vinyl floor mat that can be used in a variety of wet applications. The wave pattern design creates a slip-resistant walking surface that increases traction on wet and...£1,719.68 - £2,291.21 -
NOTRAX 979 Saddle Trax Anti-Fatigue Mat
Notrax
£187.46 - £4,174.25Thickest heavy duty anti-fatigue mat for extreme comfort with tough laminated diamond plate surface for maximum durability and the RedStop™ slip-resistant backing keeps the mat from shifting.Features...£187.46 - £4,174.25 -
Notrax Switchboard Matting Class 2 830 insulated mat electrical safety Black
Notrax
£138.62 - £1,941.42Selling PointsThickness: 6.4 mmHeavy dutyCorrugated rib pattern for tractionRecommended maximum usage: 17.000 Volts.Available per linear meter in 91 cm width Product FeaturesEach square inch of...£138.62 - £1,941.42