Safety and Workwear
- Personal Protection
- Safety Workwear
- Hand Protection
- Footwear
- Security Products
- Storage and Spill Containment
- First Aid
- Matting and Anti Slip Products
- Barrier System and Traffic Control
- Respiratory Protection
- Signs and Labels
- Fall Arrest and Lanyards
- Social Distancing
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Pawa PG241 Water Resistant Thermal Gloves, Orange/Black
Pawa
£0.00 - £5.05Like the PG201, the PG241 features fully coated dual dipped technology. The first layer of coating provides water repellency and the second gives excellent grip. In addition to its seamless knitted...£0.00 - £5.05 -
ProGARM 2660 Helmet, Class 1, White, One size
ProGARM
£174.26Class 1 Arc Flash Helmet certified to protect against the Thermal Hazards of an Electric Arc and manufactured using Modified High Impact Polyamide. Designed to protect the head against injuries...£174.26 -
On Sale
Pyramex Trulock Safety Glasses Grey Anti-Fog
Pyramex Safety
Now: £2.28Was: £3.04Pyramex Trulock Safety Glasses Grey lenses with Anti-Fog coating with Black Frames. These are lightweight spectacles that are only 21 gm. Patented temple structure locks into place. Dielectric,...Now: £2.28Was: £3.04 -
Safety Jogger Poseidon S4 White Safety Wellington
Safety Jogger
£23.65Safety boot with PVC outsole, antistatic feature prevents static shocks, while the waterproof design keeps your feet dry in all conditions. Model description: PVC shoe, waterproof, white,...£23.65 -
Wall Mounted Belt Barrier, Yellow case, Magnetic, 5m Long Retractable Tape
TSL Approved
£74.14Wall Mounted Belt Barrier, Yellow case, Magnetic, 5m Long Retractable Tape - Plastic Wall Mount Barrier - Screw Fixed or Magentic - 5 Meter Long Retractable Tape- - Tape available in multiple...£74.14 -
DASSY Aratu Sweatshirt Midnight blue/Fluo yellow
DASSY
£44.54The Aratu sweatshirt from the Logix collection keeps you nice and warm as well as visible. Ideal for layering over a T-shirt or polo shirt. The sweatshirt has a short zipper and kangaroo pockets. The...£44.54 -
DASSY Flux (200975) Work trousers with stretch multi-pockets and knee pockets Red/Black
DASSY
£77.64 - £79.58The DASSY® FLUX trousers are the right workwear trouser choice for heavy duty work. This is due to its durable fabric and Cordura® reinforcements. The work trousers streamlined design ensures freedom...£77.64 - £79.58 -
DASSY Pascal ACTIVE Thermal Base Layer Trousers
DASSY
£23.97These ACTIVE thermal trousers are the perfect partner for intense work in cold environments. The PROLEN®Siltex yarn is inherently antibacterial and keeps you warm at all times. Thanks to its moisture...£23.97 -
DASSY Pierre ACTIVE Thermal Base Layer T-Shirt
DASSY
£28.13The DASSY Pierre active thermal base layer T-shirt has been designed for working in cold environments. The PROLEN®Siltex yarn is inherently antibacterial and keeps you warm at all times. Thanks to...£28.13 -
DASSY TAVIRA Black Softshell Jacket
DASSY
£67.35Three-layered protection against bad weather. The TAVIRA softshell stands for a new generation of outdoor clothing: even more flexible, breathable and comfortable. Count on flexible protection in...£67.35 -
On Sale
Elka Pro Cleaning Bib & Brace with Knee Reinforcement - Olive
Elka
£59.68 - £74.60Front to back reversibility Adjustable suspenders with fix-lock Elasticated legs Reinforced on the knees, both front and back Reinforcement in crotch Water column main fabric£59.68 - £74.60 -
Infield Safety Visitor Welding Safety Glasses Green
Infield Safety
£5.14Frame; GreenLens; Green100% UV ProtectionWelding ShadeAnti ScratchLens; PC AS UV WE IR5£5.14 -
JCB Workwear Trade Heavyweight 1/4 Zip Tech Fleece, Black
JCB
£37.54• 100% Polyester Polar Fleece, 300gsm• Cordura® fabric elbow patches for durability• Ripstop front chest pocket with YKK zip and reflective piping• Side pockets with YKK zip and reflective piping•...£37.54 -
Mascot Safety Shoe with BOA Fit, Composite Toe Cap - Black
Mascot
£135.23The front part of the shoe bends flexibly with the foot. Uppers made of durable fabric. Opens and fastens with BOA® Fit System, which consists of a rotational dial, wire and guides. Featuring a...£135.23 -
Mascot Trivor Water-Repellent Safety boots - Black
Mascot
£113.47Metal free and water-repellent. Molded TPU toe reinforcement. Suitable for working on the knees. Featuring a composite toe cap and nail protection of special textile material. Stabilizing...£113.47 -
On Sale
Pyramex EG604T2 Capstone 600 Goggle
Pyramex Safety
Now: £11.76Was: £15.69Modern co-material goggle provides superior protection against dust entry and chemical splash Thermoplastic (TPE) body with universal nose bridge is flexibleand contours to the user’s...Now: £11.76Was: £15.69