Measuring Instruments
- Calibration Equipment
- Calipers
- Clocks and Stopwatches
- Distance Estimators
- Indicators
- Levels
- Machinist Tools
- Measuring Tape and Wheels
- Micrometers
- Rulers
- Thickness Gauges
- Other
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Vogel Straight Edge w/ Bevel & Graduation for Workshop
Vogel Germany
£37.46 - £225.49Straight Edge with bevel for simple workshop use made of steel chromed version type A = without graduation, type B = with mm graduation graduation black etched, bevel edge matt chrome...£37.46 - £225.49 -
Vogel Metal Etching Pen
Vogel Germany
£15.88 - £41.88Metal Etching Pen for markings on metal and aluminium with exchangeable ink tank chemical and thermical resistant package contents 1 pen holder and 2 cartridges Code Colour£15.88 - £41.88 -
Insize Metric Feeler Gage 200mm Long 0.05-1.00mm
Insize
£11.06Metric Long Feeler Gauge. Straight blades Each blade is marked with metric size Made of hardened spring steel Connected with ring Packed in plastic pouch£11.06 -
Vogel Straight Edge w/ Bevel & Graduation for DIY & Schools
Vogel Germany
£6.25 - £22.52Straight Edge with bevel e.g. for school, education, DIY and craftsmen made of hard aluminium, anodized quality with mm graduation, pad printing back with anti-slip foam rubber glued Size: 35x1.5mm£6.25 - £22.52 -
On Sale
Ega Master Spirit Levels
EGA Master
£12.01 - £65.981mm/m Accuracy magnetic spirit level Accuracy Antischock vials Magnetic for fixing to metallic surfaces Code Size£12.01 - £65.98 -
Vogel Bevel Square
Vogel Germany
£20.88 - £22.54Bevel Square for general carpentry and metal work, etc. steel blade ind carbon or stainless steel, cross section 29 x 1.6 mm elocated aluminium handle with profile grooves, cross section 30 x 11.5...£20.88 - £22.54 -
Vogel Electr. Digital Micrometer for measuring pipe wall thicknesses
Vogel Germany
£271.36For measuring pipe wall thicknesses etc. Absolute Measurement System (ABS-system) With data output RS232 C LCD display, with clear reading, digit height 7 mm, mm/inch switchable Frame lacquered,...£271.36 -
Vogel Universal Height and Marking Gauge
Vogel Germany
£117.14 - £194.26For standard workshop purposes Guide bar made of special steel Reading parts matt chrome finish, with fine adjustement At zero-position the scriber coincides exactly with the base Carbide tipped...£117.14 - £194.26 -
Vogel 'Absolute' Digital Caliper for Inside/Outside Grooves IP54
Vogel Germany
£118.22 - £183.52Top model for industry purposes With glass rail for more accuracy Spray water proof acc. to DIN 40050 / IEC 60529 With Vocoms duo data output, top model (connectivity also for Digimatic measuring...£118.22 - £183.52 -
Vogel Stainless Steel Rules ½mm/mm
Vogel Germany
£7.74 - £413.89Stainless Steel Rules acc. to DIN 2004/22/ECII reading from left to right semi rigid version, with wide cross section stainless spring steel non glare, matt surface etched graduation for a clear...£7.74 - £413.89 -
Insize Protractor 85mm
Insize
£9.19Insize Protractor 85mm Range 0-180°, two directions, graduation 1° With locking screw Packed in leathery pouch£9.19 -
Leica DISTO X6R Laser Measure P2P Pack
Leica Disto
£1,691.99Use the X6 R P2P Pack for highly accurate interior & exterior measurements. Supplied with: Leica DISTO X6 R Laser Measure DISTO pouch | USB Cable & Hand loop DST 360-X Adapter | TRI 120 Tripod | GZM...£1,691.99 -
Vogel Electronic Digital Caliper Deep Penetrations
Vogel Germany
£180.05To measure especially deep penetrations etc. With metal cover and metal button With data output (mini USB) Sturdy quality, stainless steel, hardened With or without thumbroll (included, for...£180.05 -
Vogel Micrometer Stand Cast Iron
Vogel Germany
£27.79With stable base Made of cast iron Hammer blow lacquered Jaws equipped with rubber, to protect the instruments Clamps rotate in axially position With fixing screw£27.79 -
Vogel Spring Divider
Vogel Germany
£7.85 - £24.70Spring Divider DIN 6486 steel, polished square legs, with hardened tips with quick nut for quick positive adjustment£7.85 - £24.70 -
Vogel Steel Adhesive Measuring Tape
Vogel Germany
£13.41 - £58.14Steel Measuring Tape e.g. for machine industry, workbenches, etc. polyamid coated adhesive wear off resistant and non corrosive graduation Code Length£13.41 - £58.14