Measuring Instruments
- Calibration Equipment
- Calipers
- Clocks and Stopwatches
- Distance Estimators
- Indicators
- Levels
- Machinist Tools
- Measuring Tape and Wheels
- Micrometers
- Rulers
- Thickness Gauges
- Other
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Insize Block Level 150mm/0.02 Graduation
Insize
£114.88Block Level For checking horizontal surface and shaft Heat insulated grip Prism bottom, fine ground With cross vial Packed in wooden box£114.88 -
Vogel Digital Counter External Micrometer
Vogel Germany
£106.18 - £117.14Easy handling and precise reading Mechanical digital counter, frame lacquered, with insulation plates Carbide surfaces, lapped, spindle hardened and ground With ratchet for constant measuring...£106.18 - £117.14 -
Vogel Electronic Digital Depth Caliper
Vogel Germany
£54.34 - £78.41With plastic housing cover Stainless steel, hardened, measuring surface finely ground With fixing screw Large LCD display with clear reading, digit height 10 mm On/Off button, zero setting at...£54.34 - £78.41 -
Vogel Screw Pitch Gauges
Vogel Germany
£5.11 - £14.52Screw Pitch Gauges for internal and external measurements of threads fine cutted threads Code Size (mm/Inch) Blades£5.11 - £14.52 -
On Sale
Ega Master Graduated Scale Spirit Levels
EGA Master
£8.70 - £17.19Accuracy Antishock vials Graduated sacle base Aluminium Code Size Length£8.70 - £17.19 -
On Sale
EGA Master Measuring Tapes Robust ii Bimat Nylon Antidrop ACO 5m x 25mm
EGA Master
Now: £26.58Was: £29.53Now: £26.58Was: £29.53 -
Insize Frame Level
Insize
£120.26 - £125.09Block Level Use for checking horizontal and vertical surface and shaft With heat insulated handle and cross vial 2 prisms and 2 flat surfaces, fine ground Packed in wooden box£120.26 - £125.09 -
Vogel External Micrometer Precision Version
Vogel Germany
£47.61 - £82.11Sturdy quality, in precision version Drum and sleeve matt chrome finish Hammer blow grey lacquered frame, with insulation plates Carbide surfaces, lapped, spindle hardened and ground...£47.61 - £82.11 -
Vogel External Spring Joint Compass
Vogel Germany
£7.85 - £24.70Internal and External Spring Joint Compass DIN 6482/6484 steel, polished square legs, with hardened tips with quick nut for quick positive adjustment£7.85 - £24.70 -
Vogel Parallel Surface Gauge
Vogel Germany
£23.38 - £34.72For simple workshop purposes Round, chromed column, without graduation Hardened steel scriber, straight and cranked bar Scriber is rotatable and turnable Round and lacquered iron base£23.38 - £34.72 -
Vogel Pocket Measuring Tape
Vogel Germany
£4.03 - £9.34Exceptional tape stability Suitable for craftsmen and industry Ergonomic design Lies safe and non slip in your hand Rugged and rubber covered housing with stainless metal clip and lanyard...£4.03 - £9.34 -
Vogel Pocket Measuring Tape Stainless Steel Metal Housing
Vogel Germany
£10.90 - £18.93Exceptional tape stability Suitable for craftsmen and industry With graduation on front- a. backside Backside with crosswise graduation for comfortable vertical reading Autom. blade-stop...£10.90 - £18.93 -
Vogel Precision Inspection Frame Spirit Levels
Vogel Germany
£659.86 - £1,856.83Precision Inspection Frame Spirit Levels DIN 877 for levelling and adjusting of horizontal and vertical surfaces and cylinders housing made of special cast iron with prism and flat surface, fine...£659.86 - £1,856.83 -
Vogel Straight Edge w/ Bevel & Graduation for Technicians
Vogel Germany
£8.42 - £25.18Straight Edge with bevel for technicians made of hard aluminium, anodized quality with black cm graduation, printed Size:50x5mm£8.42 - £25.18 -
Vogel Taper Gauge
Vogel Germany
£97.93 - £104.78Taper Gauge flat version art. no. 472370 - 472372 made of special steel, hardened art. no. 472373 - 472375 made of technical ABS plastic art. no. 472375 with slider made of aluminium, especially...£97.93 - £104.78 -
Vogel Valve Regulation Gauge Set
Vogel Germany
£2.52 - £2.58Valve Regulation Gauge Set for adjusting the valves blades made from hardened spring steel cylindrical shaped blades, 75 mm length, 10 mm width fixed by a brass rivet sizes in mm and inch on each...£2.52 - £2.58