Measuring Instruments
- Calibration Equipment
- Calipers
- Clocks and Stopwatches
- Distance Estimators
- Indicators
- Levels
- Machinist Tools
- Measuring Tape and Wheels
- Micrometers
- Rulers
- Thickness Gauges
- Other
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Vogel Electr. Digital Micrometer with 30° and 15° measuring tips
Vogel Germany
£310.41With 30° and 15° measuring tips Absolute Measurement System (ABS-system) With data output RS232 C LCD display, with clear reading, digit height 7 mm, mm/inch switchable Frame lacquered,...£310.41 -
Vogel Electr. Digital Stopwatch IP54
Vogel Germany
£46.06 - £47.18for standard requirements with 3-button-operation sturdy ABS-plastic housing splash water proof acc. to DIN 40050 / IEC 60529 LCD display with clear reading start / stop / reset-lap / split /...£46.06 - £47.18 -
Vogel Electronic Digital Caliper IP54 For Industry w/ Glass Rail
Vogel Germany
£84.28 - £165.95Top model for industry purposes With glass rail for more accuracy Spray water proof acc. to DIN 40050 / IEC 60529 Sturdy quality, stainless steel, hardened Large LCD display with clear reading,...£84.28 - £165.95 -
Vogel Electronic Digital Caliper with Metal Housing
Vogel Germany
£68.65With metal housing and metal buttons Without data output Sturdy quality, stainless steel, hardened Large LCD display with clear reading, 8 mm digit height Jaws finely ground and lapped,...£68.65 -
Vogel Electronic Digital Pointed Caliper
Vogel Germany
£79.42To measure narrow groove widths etc. With metal cover and metal button With data output (mini USB) Sturdy quality, stainless steel, hardened With or without thumbroll (included, for self...£79.42 -
Vogel External Joint Compass
Vogel Germany
£4.35 - £21.12Internal and External Joint Compass DIN 6482 / 6484 steel, polished with flat legs with rivet£4.35 - £21.12 -
Vogel External Micrometer
Vogel Germany
£1,096.50 - £1,466.52With 50 mm spindle revolution 100 step graduation Drum and sleeve matt chrome finish Lightweight metal frame, hammer blow grey lacquered Carbide surfaces, lapped, spindle hardened and fine...£1,096.50 - £1,466.52 -
Vogel Groove Caliper
Vogel Germany
£106.18 - £205.96To measure groove dimensions Stainless steel, hardened Scale and vernier satin chrome finish, laser engraved scale With fixing screw Code Range£106.18 - £205.96 -
Vogel Inspection Gauge Block Set for Micrometers
Vogel Germany
£159.43 - £180.58Inspection Gauge Block Set, for Micrometers DIN EN ISO 3650 for review and adjustment of micrometer acc. to VDI/VDE/DGQ 2618, / 10.1 each gauge block is marked with an identification number...£159.43 - £180.58 -
Vogel Internal Joint Compass
Vogel Germany
£4.27 - £22.19Divider and Divider with Setting Wing DIN 6486 steel, polished square legs, with hardened tips with rivet£4.27 - £22.19 -
Vogel Internal Micrometer
Vogel Germany
£1,094.27 - £1,247.70Top quality measuring instrument, for top requirements Drum and sleeve matt chrome finish Carbide measuring faces in rounded shape Two measuring jaws for two different ranges, type „A“ Same version,...£1,094.27 - £1,247.70 -
Vogel Internal Micrometer Set
Vogel Germany
£814.10 - £1,744.04Resiliently mounted end gauges With screw-on extensions Up to 1450 mm measuring range available Drum and sleeve matt chrome finish Carbide equipped measuring heads, spherically lapped, R20 mm With...£814.10 - £1,744.04 -
Vogel Magnetic Measuring Stand
Vogel Germany
£142.09Triple-jointed arm with central mechanical clamping Particularly for use in hard to reach places High-end product with unrestricted mobility Elocated aluminium column, corrosion-resistant,...£142.09 -
Vogel Measuring Table
Vogel Germany
£125.82Without dial indicator Flat measuring table, steel, hardened and ground surface Chromed column, rigid measuring arm, with fine adjustment Dial indicator shank ø 8 mm Code£125.82 -
Vogel Micrometer Stand Steel
Vogel Germany
£32.33With stable base Steel version Hammer blow lacquered Jaws equipped with rubber, to protect the instruments Clamps rotate in axially position With central fixing£32.33 -
Vogel Optical Parallels
Vogel Germany
£238.73 - £785.40Optical Parallels designed to inspect parallelism and flatness of measuring faces of micrometers each glass is marked with an identification-number (glued) ground and polished on both sides polished...£238.73 - £785.40